(paragraph one of clause 4 as amended by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 24, 2024 No. UP-224 - National Legislation Database, December 27, 2024, No. 06/24/224/1068)
(clause 5 as amended by the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 21, 2021 No. PP-5083 - National Legislation Database, 04/22/2021, No. 07/21/5083/0371)
(paragraph 9 was repealed by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 7, 2022 No. PP-439 - National Database of Legislation, 12.12.2022, No. 07/22/439/1081)
(paragraph 10 was repealed by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 24, 2024 No. UP-224 - National Database of Legislation, December 27, 2024, No. 06/24/224/1068)
(paragraph 11 was repealed by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 24, 2024 No. UP-224 - National Database of Legislation, December 27, 2024, No. 06/24/224/1068)
(paragraph four of clause 16 as amended by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 13, 2019 No. UP-5894 - National Database of Legislation, December 14, 2019, No. 06/19/5894/4161)
19. Paragraph four of clause 4 of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated September 13, 2016 No. PP-2589 “On measures to further improve the organization of research in the field of geological study of the subsoil” shall be set out as follows:
(Appendix No. 4 was repealed by the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 7, 2022 No. PP-439 - National Legislation Database, 12.12.2022, No. 07/22/439/1081)
(Appendix No. 5 was repealed by the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated November 18, 2019 No. PP-4522 - National Database of Legislation, November 19, 2019, No. 07/19/4522/4031)
1. Clause 6 and paragraphs two , three and five of clause 7 of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 27, 2010 No. PP-1396 “On measures to further improve the efficiency of the system for organizing and conducting geological exploration work.”
2. Clauses 1–8 of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 24, 2017 No. PP-3004 “On measures to create a unified geological service in the system of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Geology and Mineral Resources”, as well as Appendices No. 1 , 2 and 4 to it.
3. The first paragraph of clause 4 and the second paragraph of clause 7 of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 24, 2017 No. PP-3145 “On measures to improve the management of research and development and design and survey work in the field of industrial development of ore mineral deposits”, as well as appendices No. 1 and 2 to it.