Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 07/16/2018 N PP-3857
(paragraph 1 was repealed by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 11, 2025 No. PP-51)
(paragraph five of clause 2 as amended by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 14, 2019 No. UP-5717 - National Database of Legislation, 05/15/2019, No. 06/19/5717/3132)
(paragraph three of clause 3 as amended by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated January 26, 2021 No. UP-6146 - National Legislation Database, January 27, 2021, No. 06/21/6146/0065)
b) extension of the benefits provided for in subparagraph “a” of this paragraph to goods (works, services) and vehicles purchased using funds from the State Budget of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the own funds of project initiators and implementing agencies within the framework of the implementation of projects with the participation of IFIs/IFFOs.
(the appendix has become invalid by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 11, 2025 No. PP-51)