Further improvement of the Program for the development and reproduction of the mineral resource base of hydrocarbons of JSC Uzbekneftegaz (hereinafter referred to as the Program). |
1. Organization of work on drilling exploratory wells in 15 promising areas presented to the State Committee on Geology in the 2021 Program for Uzbekneftegaz JSC. December 2021 2. Carrying out established geophysical works based on the geophysical works development plan within the framework of the Programs for Uzbekneftegaz JSC for 2021 and subsequent years. Within the specified timeframe 3. Execution by JSC Uzbekneftegaz of works on drilling exploratory wells in promising new oil and gas areas. In 2021-2022 |
JSC Uzbekneftegaz (M. Abdullaev), State Committee on Geology (N. Mukhutdinov), JSC Uzbekgeofizika (A. Toshkulov) |
Department for the Development of Industry and its Basic Sectors, as well as Cooperative Relations of the Cabinet of Ministers |
Study of the geological structure of the lower horizons, identification of new hydrocarbon accumulations and creation of three-dimensional geological models of oil and gas fields developed by Uzbekneftegaz JSC. |
1. Formation of a list of deposits where the discovery of hydrocarbon accumulations in the lower horizons of developed oil and gas deposits is expected. May 2021 2. Preparation of design and estimate documentation for 3D seismic exploration work at fields where the discovery of hydrocarbon accumulations in the lower horizons is expected. May 2021 3. Conducting 3D seismic exploration work on the territory of selected deposits and creating three-dimensional models. Since May 2021 4. Drilling exploratory wells for structures identified in the lower horizons. 2021-2022 years |
JSC Uzbekneftegaz (M. Abdullaev), State Committee on Geology (N. Mukhutdinov), JSC Uzbekgeofizika (A. Toshkulov), Institute of Geology and Exploration of Oil and Gas Fields (R. Yusupzhonov) |
Conducting an analysis of the calculated gas reserves at the fields developed by Uzbekneftegaz JSC. |
1. Conducting an analysis of the produced and designed volumes of hydrocarbon deposits by Uzbekneftegaz JSC together with the State Committee on Geology, and forming a list of deposits with identified differences in reserve accounting. June 2021 2. Recalculation of hydrocarbon reserves at identified deposits and taking measures to approve them in accordance with the established procedure. 2021-2022, based on the schedule |
Strengthening the integration of science and practice in the field of oil and gas field geology, and implementing the results of research and development in production. |
1. Formation of a portfolio of scientific projects aimed at solving current problems in the field of geology of oil and gas fields. May 2021 2. Implementation of scientific projects within the agreed timeframes, implementation of the obtained results in practice. 2021-2022, based on the schedule |
JSC "Uzbekneftegaz" (M. Abdullaev), State Committee for Geology (N. Mukhutdinov), University of Geological Sciences (M. Isokov) |
Ensuring the implementation of information and communication technologies in the digitalization of the process of assessing hydrocarbon resources. |
1. Development of a mechanism for the implementation of information and communication technologies in the digitalization of hydrocarbon resources and available geological data. December 2021 2. Analysis of the process of accounting for hydrocarbon resources using digital systems, determination of prospects. According to the network schedule 3. Implementation of measures to introduce digitalization and geographic information systems into the process. On an ongoing basis |
JSC Uzbekneftegaz (M. Abdullaev), State Committee on Geology (N. Mukhutdinov), Institute of Geology and Exploration of Oil and Gas Fields (R. Yusupzhonov), State Geolinform Center (A. Varisov) |
Transfer of multi-storey residential buildings on the balance sheet of JSC Uzbekgeofizika to the balance sheet of the relevant local khokimiyats, and related infrastructure facilities (heat and electricity supply networks, etc.) — respectively, to the balance sheet of interested organizations. |
1. Conducting an inventory of multi-storey residential buildings on the balance sheet of Uzbekgeofizika JSC (23 buildings in the Kibray district of Tashkent region, 1 building in the Uchtepa district of Tashkent city), as well as related infrastructure facilities (heating pipes - 1.5 km, electricity networks - 3.5 km, transformer substations - 3 units). May 2021 2. Transfer of the specified multi-storey residential buildings and related infrastructure facilities to the balance sheet of local khokimiyats and interested organizations in their current state. July 2021 |
Agency for State Assets Management (A. Ortikov), State Committee on Geology (B. Islamov), Tashkent Region Khokimiyat (D. Khidoyatov), Tashkent City Khokimiyat (Zh. Artykhodjaev) |
Improving the level of knowledge and skills of specialists operating in the system of JSC Uzbekneftegaz in the field of geology. |
1. Formation of a list of specialists operating in the system of JSC Uzbekneftegaz in the direction of geology. May 2021 2. Formation and coordination of programs and schedules of advanced training courses for these specialists. June 2021 3. Improving the knowledge and skills of specialists at the University of Geological Sciences based on modern requirements and international standards. According to schedule |