Further improvement of the Program for the development and reproduction of the mineral resource base of hydrocarbons of JSC Uzbekneftegaz (hereinafter referred to as the Program).
1. Organization of work on drilling exploratory wells in 15 promising areas presented to the State Committee on Geology in the 2021 Program for Uzbekneftegaz JSC.
2. Carrying out established geophysical works based on the geophysical works development plan within the framework of the Programs for Uzbekneftegaz JSC for 2021 and subsequent years.
Within the specified timeframe
3. Execution by JSC Uzbekneftegaz of works on drilling exploratory wells in promising new oil and gas areas.
In 2021-2022
JSC Uzbekneftegaz (M. Abdullaev), State Committee on Geology (N. Mukhutdinov), JSC Uzbekgeofizika (A. Toshkulov)
Department for the Development of Industry and its Basic Sectors, as well as Cooperative Relations of the Cabinet of Ministers
(A. Zhumanazarov)
Study of the geological structure of the lower horizons, identification of new hydrocarbon accumulations and creation of three-dimensional geological models of oil and gas fields developed by Uzbekneftegaz JSC.
1. Formation of a list of deposits where the discovery of hydrocarbon accumulations in the lower horizons of developed oil and gas deposits is expected.
2. Preparation of design and estimate documentation for 3D seismic exploration work at fields where the discovery of hydrocarbon accumulations in the lower horizons is expected.
3. Conducting 3D seismic exploration work on the territory of selected deposits and creating three-dimensional models.
Since May 2021
4. Drilling exploratory wells for structures identified in the lower horizons.
2021-2022 years
JSC Uzbekneftegaz (M. Abdullaev), State Committee on Geology (N. Mukhutdinov), JSC Uzbekgeofizika (A. Toshkulov), Institute of Geology and Exploration of Oil and Gas Fields (R. Yusupzhonov)
Conducting an analysis of the calculated gas reserves at the fields developed by Uzbekneftegaz JSC.
1. Conducting an analysis of the produced and designed volumes of hydrocarbon deposits by Uzbekneftegaz JSC together with the State Committee on Geology, and forming a list of deposits with identified differences in reserve accounting.
2. Recalculation of hydrocarbon reserves at identified deposits and taking measures to approve them in accordance with the established procedure.
2021-2022, based on the schedule
Strengthening the integration of science and practice in the field of oil and gas field geology, and implementing the results of research and development in production.
1. Formation of a portfolio of scientific projects aimed at solving current problems in the field of geology of oil and gas fields.
2. Implementation of scientific projects within the agreed timeframes, implementation of the obtained results in practice.
JSC "Uzbekneftegaz" (M. Abdullaev), State Committee for Geology (N. Mukhutdinov), University of Geological Sciences (M. Isokov)
Ensuring the implementation of information and communication technologies in the digitalization of the process of assessing hydrocarbon resources.
1. Development of a mechanism for the implementation of information and communication technologies in the digitalization of hydrocarbon resources and available geological data.
2. Analysis of the process of accounting for hydrocarbon resources using digital systems, determination of prospects.
According to the network schedule
3. Implementation of measures to introduce digitalization and geographic information systems into the process.
On an ongoing basis
JSC Uzbekneftegaz (M. Abdullaev), State Committee on Geology (N. Mukhutdinov), Institute of Geology and Exploration of Oil and Gas Fields (R. Yusupzhonov), State Geolinform Center (A. Varisov)
Transfer of multi-storey residential buildings on the balance sheet of JSC Uzbekgeofizika to the balance sheet of the relevant local khokimiyats, and related infrastructure facilities (heat and electricity supply networks, etc.) — respectively, to the balance sheet of interested organizations.
1. Conducting an inventory of multi-storey residential buildings on the balance sheet of Uzbekgeofizika JSC (23 buildings in the Kibray district of Tashkent region, 1 building in the Uchtepa district of Tashkent city), as well as related infrastructure facilities (heating pipes - 1.5 km, electricity networks - 3.5 km, transformer substations - 3 units).
2. Transfer of the specified multi-storey residential buildings and related infrastructure facilities to the balance sheet of local khokimiyats and interested organizations in their current state.
Agency for State Assets Management (A. Ortikov), State Committee on Geology (B. Islamov), Tashkent Region Khokimiyat (D. Khidoyatov), Tashkent City Khokimiyat (Zh. Artykhodjaev)
Improving the level of knowledge and skills of specialists operating in the system of JSC Uzbekneftegaz in the field of geology.
1. Formation of a list of specialists operating in the system of JSC Uzbekneftegaz in the direction of geology.
2. Formation and coordination of programs and schedules of advanced training courses for these specialists.
3. Improving the knowledge and skills of specialists at the University of Geological Sciences based on modern requirements and international standards.
According to schedule
JSC "Uzbekneftegaz" (M. Abdullaev), University of Geological Sciences (M. Isokov)
APPENDIX No. 7
1. In the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated September 25, 2017 No. PP-3286 “On measures to further improve the system of protection of water bodies”:
a) in paragraph six of clause 1, replace the word “license” with the word “permission”;
b) in the second paragraph of clause 3, the word “license” shall be replaced by the word “permit”.
2. In the first , third and fourth paragraphs of clause 4 of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated January 17, 2018 No. PP-3479 “On measures to stably provide the country's economic sectors with in-demand types of products and raw materials”, the word “license” in the appropriate case shall be replaced by the word “permission” in the appropriate case.
3. Clause 5 of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 1, 2018 No. PP-3578 “On measures to radically improve the activities of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Geology and Mineral Resources” shall be set out as follows:
4. Clause 2 of the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated November 26, 2018 No. PP-4030 “On measures to create conditions for the implementation of activities in the artisanal mining of precious metals” shall be set out as follows:
5. In the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 26, 2018 No. PP-4078 “On additional measures to improve the efficiency of using subsoil areas containing non-metallic minerals”:
a) in paragraphs three , five through seven of clause 1, the word “license” in the appropriate case shall be replaced by the word “permission” in the appropriate case;
b) in paragraph 2 :
The third paragraph shall be set out as follows:
in the fourth paragraph, replace the word “licenses” with the word “permits”;
c) in the first paragraph of clause 4, the word “licenses” shall be replaced by the word “permits”.
6. In the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 23, 2019 No. PP-4401 “On measures to further improve the geological study of the subsoil and the implementation of the State Program for the Development and Reproduction of the Mineral Resource Base for 2020-2021”:
a) in paragraph 2 :
exclude paragraphs two and three ;
the fourth paragraph shall be considered the second paragraph;
b) Appendices Nos. 1 and 2 shall be considered to have lost their force.
7. In the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated November 18, 2019 No. PP-4522 “On measures to improve the system of organizing and conducting geological exploration work for oil and gas”:
a) in paragraph 8, replace the word “licenses” with the word “permits”;
b) paragraphs one and two of clause 12 shall be set out as follows:
8. In the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 6, 2020 No. PP-4629 “On measures to reform the state enterprise “Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Plant”:
a) in the third paragraph of clause 7 and in the second paragraph of clause 13, the word “license” in the appropriate case shall be replaced by the word “permission” in the appropriate case;
b) in the title of Appendix No. 2, the word “license” in the appropriate case shall be replaced by the word “permission” in the appropriate case.