In order to further ensure stable provision of the economy with mineral resources, increase the investment attractiveness of the geological industry, and also taking into account the tasks defined by the Action Strategy for five priority areas of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021:
See previous edition.
(paragraph two of clause 2 was excluded by the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 21, 2021 No. PP-5083 - National Legislation Database, 04/22/2021, No. 07/21/5083/0371)
(paragraph three of clause 2 was excluded by the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 21, 2021 No. PP-5083 - National Database of Legislation, 04/22/2021, No. 07/21/5083/0371)
3. The Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan shall provide for the allocation of budgetary appropriations for the implementation of the State Program in accordance with Appendix No. 4 , including funds from the State Budget of the Republic of Uzbekistan and special target accounts of the State Committee on Geology in the Treasury of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
(paragraph 8 was repealed by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 30, 2021 No. UP-6218 - National Legislation Database, April 30, 2021, No. 06/21/6218/0398)
12. Grant the right to the Working Group for the Coordination of the Implementation of the Program of Measures to Streamline the Control and Accounting of the Rational Use of Groundwater Reserves for 2017-2021, established by the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 4, 2017 No. PP-2954 "On Measures to Streamline the Control and Accounting of the Rational Use of Groundwater Reserves for 2017-2021", to make changes to the parameters provided for in Appendices No. 3 and 5 to the said Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan based on the actual situation in the regions, within the approved total parameters for the republic as a whole.
14. To approve the Plan of detailed practical measures for the implementation of this resolution in accordance with Appendix No. 7 .
(paragraph 15 was repealed by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 24, 2024 No. UP-224 - National Database of Legislation, December 27, 2024, No. 06/24/224/1068)
(Appendix No. 1 has ceased to be effective by the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 21, 2021 No. PP-5083 - National Legislation Database, 04/22/2021, No. 07/21/5083/0371)
(Appendix No. 2 has ceased to be effective by the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 21, 2021 No. PP-5083 - National Legislation Database, 04/22/2021, No. 07/21/5083/0371)